2022 CANDIDATES

Carol Blood

Carol Blood

Governor

Al Davis

Al Davis

Lt Governor

Patty Pansing Brooks

Patty Pansing Brooks

House of Reprenstatives, District 1

Tony Vargas

Tony Vargas

House of Representatives, District 2

Cori Villegas

Cori Villegas

Legislature, Distict 14

Angie Lauritsen

Angie Lauritsen

Legislature, District 36

Thomas Burns

Thomas Burns

Bellevue Mayor

CITY COUNCIL

Kelly Sell, La Vista City Council Ward 2
Kevin Wetuski, La Vista City Council Ward 4
Steven Engberg, Papillion City Council Ward 2
Autumn Sky Burns, Papillion City Council Ward 4
Tom Mumgaard, Papillion City Council Ward 4

COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Mark Stoj, Metro Community College Board of Governors District 1
Kristen DuPree, Metro Community College Board of Governors At-Large

NATURAL RESOURCES DISTRICTS

Bob Sidzyi, MUD of Omaha subdivision 7

SCHOOL BOARDS

Nina Wolford, Bellevue Public Schools
Mary Moore Salem, Bellevue Public Schools
Christine Clerc, Bellevue Public Schools
Jenna Garcia, Gretna Public School Board
Tonya Ward, Learning Community Coordinating Council District 5
Terry Dale, Millard Public School Board
Stacy Jolley, Millard School Board
Mark Krueger, Millard School Board
Lisa Schoenberger, Millard School Board
Carl Satterfield Jr. Omaha Public School Board subdistrict 8
SuAnn Witt, Papillion La Vista Public Schools
Darren Carlson, Springfield Platteview Community Schools
Steven Stehlik, Springfield Platteview Community Schools

CITY COUNCIL

Kelly Sell, La Vista City Council Ward 2
Kevin Wetuski, La Vista City Council Ward 4
Steven Engberg, Papillion City Council Ward 2
Autumn Sky Burns, Papillion City Council Ward 4
Tom Mumgaard, Papillion City Council Ward 4

COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Mark Stoj, Metro Community College Board of Governors District 1
Kristen DuPree, Metro Community College Board of Governors At-Large

NATURAL RESOURCES DISTRICTS

Bob Sidzyi, MUD of Omaha subdivision 7

SCHOOL BOARDS

Christine Clerc, Bellevue Public Schools
Mary Moore Salem, Bellevue Public Schools
Nina Wolford, Bellevue Public Schools
Jenna Garcia, Gretna Public School Board

Erik Sevellon, Learning Community Coordinating Council District 5
Tonya Ward, Learning Community Coordinating Council District 5
Terry Dale, Millard Public School Board
Stacy Jolley, Millard School Board
Mark Krueger, Millard School Board
Lisa Schoenberger, Millard School Board
Carl Satterfield Jr. Omaha Public School Board subdistrict 8
SuAnn Witt, Papillion La Vista Public Schools
Darren Carlson, Springfield Platteview Community Schools
Steven Stehlik, Springfield Platteview Community Schools

Facebook
Twitter
YouTube